?

Log in

 
 
12 December 2011 @ 01:55 am
Oshawott, I love you~♥  
I'm slowly getting buried under the avalanche of assignments that I still have left to complete and final examinations to study for pencil

We went to Toys "R" Us since my brothers had to pick up presents for their class' secret Santa event present

The store is quite a far distance away from our house, but it was totally worth it lovely

And since we went to a toy store, what did I do?

I BOUGHT MYSELF AN OSHAWOTT TOY~! sparkles



I absolutely love Oshawott and I'm so very happy that my Oshawott in BW is a female (being only a 12% chance) hearts
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Current Music: *is currently watching Pokemon Black and White episodes*
 
 
 
Yumi: Watanabe senseishouri_yumi on December 12th, 2011 08:16 am (UTC)
Mijumaru XDDDDDD
corlee1289: Pokemon - Oshawott WTF?!corlee1289 on December 13th, 2011 10:14 pm (UTC)
O____o;;

日本語の名前?
Yumi: Watanabe senseishouri_yumi on December 14th, 2011 04:13 am (UTC)
Yes <3 Because I watch Japanese version ^.^
I love Mijumaru & Tsutarja which you may call Snivy XDDD

Aaaa, you make me want to have one :((
corlee1289: Pokemon - Oshawott Happy Grincorlee1289 on December 14th, 2011 08:36 pm (UTC)
Ooooh~!

I want to watch the Japanese version! But I think I would get confused if I started talking to my brothers about it ^^;;

I like Snivy too~! But I adore Oshawott that much more <3
Yumi: Watanabe senseishouri_yumi on December 15th, 2011 06:25 am (UTC)
At first I was confused when I read your entry too because all the names are different :D

I didn't watch English ver yet but their Japanese voices are really cute XDDDDD
Apple: ah! oh!felixkeep on December 12th, 2011 08:38 am (UTC)
awesome get :D

i'm more of the snivy and tepig side XD
corlee1289: Pokemon - Oshawott Happy Jumpcorlee1289 on December 13th, 2011 07:39 am (UTC)
I initially had Snivy when I got the game, but I didn't really play it...

Then my brothers dragged me into watching BW with them on TV and I fell in love with Oshawott <33
Apple: Ohno: Lovefelixkeep on December 13th, 2011 04:02 pm (UTC)
ooo i started by watching the anime <- opp. of u XD and i fall for snivy and tepig XD
corlee1289: Pokemon - Oshawott WTF?!corlee1289 on December 13th, 2011 09:32 pm (UTC)
OSHAWOTT?!

*grins*
familytablesfamilytables on December 12th, 2011 01:24 pm (UTC)
Cute!!!
I still need to play BW.
BTW I sent my card a couple of days a go. I think it should be showing up soon.
kaitousesshakaitousessha on December 13th, 2011 04:26 am (UTC)
Yay!
We need to try to play together some time! (if we can figure out how to over wi-fi...)

(i swear i'm gonna try to find you an Oshawott plush!!!)

(why do i keep using parentheses...?)
corlee1289: Pokemon - Oshawott Battle Modecorlee1289 on December 13th, 2011 07:38 am (UTC)
KYAAA~!

OSHAWOTT PLUSH!!