?

Log in

 
 
16 November 2011 @ 09:58 pm
Christmas Cards Anyone? [CLOSED]  
It's that time of year again! CHRISTMAS CARD EXCHANGE 2011 IS OPENED pencil

Last year I started this Christmas card exchange because I love getting cards during the festive seasons and it was such a wonderful feeling to received all the different Christmas cards and 年賀状 loveletter

Does anyone want me to send them Christmas cards? I don't mind sending cards to you whether you're my next door neighbor or a person who lives all the way on the other side of the world from me heart1

If you do want one, please leave a comment for me and PM me your name and address~! exclamation1

DEADLINE TO SIGN UP: Monday, December 5th, 2011

Shipment Dates (for those who are interested in knowing when I'll be mailing them):
International: Wednesday, December 7th, 2011 [Status: MAILED - Card will arrive in 5-7 days]
U.S.A: Monday, December 12th, 2011 [Status: MAILED - Card will arrive in 4-6 days]
Canada: Wednesday, December 14th, 2011 [Status: MAILED - Card will arrive in 2-4 days]

Color ink pens to choose from are the following:
. Red
. Yellowy-Orange
. Purple
. Pink
. Light Blue
. Dark Blue
. Light Green
. Dark Green
. Black

I welcome those who took part in it last year with me which I've kept a list of (HERE) hearts

However, I won't be accepting requests from those I didn't receive a card from last year despite me having mailed them one (HERE) unless they also send me BOTH a birthday card and a Christmas card christmastree

NOTE: For those who cannot receive a "Christmas card" due to religious reasons, I can happily substitute it with a "Season Greeting" card, just please do inform me in your comment snowman
 
 
Current Mood: peacefulpeaceful
Current Music: ♫ KAT-TUN - White X'mas
 
 
 
omuricerabujoieavrille on November 17th, 2011 03:23 am (UTC)
Yes! It's that time of the year again. I joined your Christmas card exchange last year and I'm happy that you received my card. I'll PM you my name and address.<3
hannah_arashihannah_arashi on November 17th, 2011 04:02 am (UTC)
mememememmemememmemememememe *raises hand and waves* i think you still have my adress right?
atanahatanah on November 17th, 2011 04:43 am (UTC)
Hi! I would love to received a card and I send you one with all my pleasure. I'll PM you my address
familytablesfamilytables on November 17th, 2011 05:05 am (UTC)
THe year has gone by quickly. I'll shoot you my address in a PM.
kurarekurari: jun smilekurarekurari on November 17th, 2011 10:31 am (UTC)
I've already written your card(but will send it later)...the card is so cute...as it was made for Arashians :D
corlee1289: HnA [2010.07.22] Kiss+Wink by Juncorlee1289 on November 17th, 2011 11:36 am (UTC)
Oh! Oh!

What kind of card?! What kind of card?!

A birthday card?! A Christmas card?!

I got your letter yesterday <3
(no subject) - kurarekurari on November 17th, 2011 01:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - corlee1289 on November 18th, 2011 04:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kurarekurari on November 18th, 2011 10:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - corlee1289 on November 18th, 2011 12:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
thaqifahthaqifah on November 17th, 2011 11:50 am (UTC)
i want 5x!!!!!!!
love to get ur card last year.. XD
hope u dont get the same problm with my card last year...
>_< (bouncy)
Apple: Ohno: Lovefelixkeep on November 17th, 2011 03:57 pm (UTC)
add me again ~

pm u shortly ~
Himitsu 17himitsu_17 on November 18th, 2011 09:09 am (UTC)
I wanna join this year too, can I ? *puppy eyes*
I'll PM you later through because I need to leave :o

Last year exchange really made me happy :)

kawaiimontiekawaiimontie on November 18th, 2011 01:47 pm (UTC)
Let's exchange cards this year too~
I've a new idea for cards this year^^
And I'll send it earlier so that you can receive it before next year =P
I'll pm you my address ^^
runatochiirunatochii on November 18th, 2011 01:54 pm (UTC)
ahh~me me...i want *rise hands*
can i participate this year?? *even though we're not a mutual friend *
i'm looking forward for something like this :D
i'll PM you my name and address xDD
corlee1289: Arashi Training Camp Ohmiyacorlee1289 on November 18th, 2011 03:05 pm (UTC)
Sure you can~!

I'd love for you to participate in the card exchange despite not being mutual friends :3

However, I do ask that you wait until next week until those who participated last year with me have requested to join if they're interested.

Though I don't see a problem since I have an ample amount of Christmas cards around X3
(no subject) - runatochii on November 20th, 2011 03:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - corlee1289 on November 20th, 2011 04:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - runatochii on November 30th, 2011 02:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - corlee1289 on November 30th, 2011 05:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - runatochii on December 1st, 2011 10:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - runatochii on December 6th, 2011 01:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - corlee1289 on December 6th, 2011 04:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - corlee1289 on December 7th, 2011 01:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
jellybean6972: Arashi Rainbowjellybean6972 on November 18th, 2011 02:06 pm (UTC)
*glomps* Let's exchange again! :D
Uh, do you still have my address? Mah, I'll PM it to you anyway :)
Hanna: Daisukenefartari85 on November 18th, 2011 02:55 pm (UTC)
I'm certainly in! XD I think I'm going to draw you something again, but this time one of your favorite members and not mine *lol* Want to request someone? And do you still have my address or should I send it to you again?
corlee1289: HnA [2010.07.22] Kiss+Wink by Shocorlee1289 on November 18th, 2011 03:00 pm (UTC)
I do have your address, but I'd rather you send it to me just in case if I accidentally copy down the wrong address OTL

Oh dear... Favorite member is hard to narrow down, but I guess Sho-chan?

Would you like it in dark green like you requested last year?
slants_of_light 颜瑜影slants_of_light on November 18th, 2011 04:14 pm (UTC)
yeah!! it's the time of the year again!!:) i'll pm you and i don't mind sending you a birthday card and a christmas card:)
sharksoul24sharksoul24 on November 18th, 2011 08:33 pm (UTC)
I would love to receive and send you one again this christmas :D I'll choose light green again! I might still have your address if not I'll send you a PM ><
corlee1289: Troublemaker Sho!fail fishcorlee1289 on November 19th, 2011 10:45 am (UTC)
I've sent you a PM to confirm if I address I have for you is correct ^^;;

I also have included in it my address so you don't have to fish for it :3
(no subject) - sharksoul24 on November 19th, 2011 09:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
musicandninjasmusicandninjas on November 18th, 2011 11:05 pm (UTC)
I would love to exchange cards again this year! I will pm you soon :) And I'll send both a bday card and Xmas card.
greyergreyer on November 20th, 2011 12:13 am (UTC)
Hi, sign me up for this year too! I'll send you a pm with my address.
Yumi: Watanabe senseishouri_yumi on November 20th, 2011 05:00 pm (UTC)
Corr-chan, Corr-chan!! Last year you used light blue for me so how about red this year? :3
And you still have my address right? Do I have to pm you again?
corlee1289: My purchase of Prince Jun ♥corlee1289 on November 20th, 2011 05:07 pm (UTC)
Your's was that crazy address that I had to print out because I was too paranoid that I would mess it up if I were to write it out by hand!!

I'll be sending you a PM confirming if the address that I have of yours on hand is still the correct one :3
(no subject) - shouri_yumi on November 20th, 2011 05:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - corlee1289 on November 20th, 2011 05:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shouri_yumi on November 20th, 2011 05:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jadehydinplainsight on November 22nd, 2011 11:56 am (UTC)
I love Christmas cards! I want to send you one again as well.
Vicky Zhuvickyzzw on November 24th, 2011 04:52 am (UTC)
Cool~!
Let's do this again this year~~^^
Not only me but my parents were super appreciated for your card last year~
That's sooo great we can become friends through arashi~~
ninomiyacoyininomiyacoyi on November 25th, 2011 04:56 pm (UTC)
I would love to exchange a xmas card with you <3 ^_^
spoiled_brat108spoiled_brat108 on November 26th, 2011 05:59 am (UTC)
Great idea. Would love to participate too >_<
Please tell me what do I have to do?
Am I PM you my address?
corlee1289: Dear Snow [2010.10.01] (MS) Arashicorlee1289 on November 26th, 2011 06:12 am (UTC)
Yup~!

As it says, leave me a comment (which you did) so all you need to do is to PM me your name and address as well as if you have a preferential colour you would like me to write in :3

Then I'd reply back to you with my name and address~!

We'll be exchanging cards~!
crazymoon161crazymoon161 on November 27th, 2011 07:07 am (UTC)
CHRISTMAS~!
Hey! this sounds funn! Ill msg you my mailing address :D and msg me yours so i can send one to you too! :D :D :D
Jjillyfish33 on November 29th, 2011 02:56 am (UTC)
Hello! May I join you in this exchange? I found your post over at Arashi_on. I love sending/receiving mail! Surprise me, please! I'll be happy with anything. :)
ilovejohnnys88ilovejohnnys88 on November 29th, 2011 10:11 am (UTC)
Hey!! ^O^

It's so nice to do the X'mas Card exhchange thing once again!! *O*
Last year's was great! <3
I'd like to take part !! sure!! ^^

Now I'm going to PM you my name & address! ;) Please give me yours too!!
Ps. As pen colour, I'd love the Red one, if possible!! ^^

Thankyou ^^

*hugs*

Khamylanimeadiktus08 on November 29th, 2011 04:45 pm (UTC)
Can I join with the exchange cards too >_<

Dark Green and purple please. <3