?

Log in

 
 
22 October 2011 @ 10:00 pm
Shall we date?: "KONKATSU" NAKABA KASUMI  
As I mentioned in the introduction post (HERE), I've decided to keep track of the correct answers for the characters from the iPod's otome game "Shall we date?: "KONKATSU" for marriage" since I haven't been able to find a guide on the net. This post will be the walkthrough solution for Nakaba Kasumi bus

Kasumi made me completely relive a Ouran High School Host Club moment where once his glasses came off, you realized the potential hotness there is underneath that nerdy exterior. He doesn't know any fashion and he's a total train geek. But there is something very endearing with Kasumi as he's willing to change himself so that you wouldn't feel ashamed to introduce him to your friends. Though he does lack self-esteem, he does build up on it as the story progresses to the point where he asserts himself and defends you! train

Here are the photos associated with Nakaba Kasumi from his album:

          

     

His letters to you (which are sent to your mailbox by the end of the chapter) are as followed:

          

          

          

          

     

     

Despite there being three endings associated with each character, only the happy ending (which is referred to as Happy Wedding) will be the only one meriting an event picture. The two other endings (normal and bad) do not have pictures linked to them. This is the picture rewarded to you if you get your Happy Wedding with him. Summary of the ending will not be provided to avoid spoilers of this endearing ending hearts


Please remember that you can obtain the Happy Wedding in this game as long as you choose the correct answers. It does not necessarily mean that you need to choose the correct events to attend to get the happy ending, but you must choose the correct event to finish the character's album. I will mention which event that you should attend in order to get the pretty pictures to complete the character's album sparkles

In order to get the Happy Wedding, you must select these answers (with some variation, but this is guaranteed):
Try talking
Say something
Remember me?
What do you like?
Tea ceremony OR Bread making
Tea ceremony: You’re a pro!
Bread making: Let me help
Talk show (choose this event to get event picture no. 2)
Show me later
Church light up (choose this event to get event picture no. 3)
I’d like to
Sure
What’s that one?
Take it easy
Yes!
Thank you
No thank you…
It looks great
What about him?
Alright
Alright…
I do not!
Don’t apologize
You promise?

That's the end of Nakaba Kasumi's route~! hearts

Please do not repost this without my permission or claim this as your own as it took me a while to get these answers!!

Other Walkthrough Solutions:
Keito Yuuki
Momoki Yukimura
Rintaro Washio
Toshihisa Mikumo
Takuma Chigasaki
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: curiouscurious
Current Music: ♫ 박신혜 - 사랑하게 되는 날
 
 
 
Theresia Intantheyechan on October 24th, 2012 01:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Hi! I always check on your site ;)
I'm playing these otome games too lately :p And I love it! So much! Sometimes I forget how many hours I have spent to play this game :D haha!

By the way, thank you for all your post, they give me a lot of help ever since. ;)
Oh, and the story line of Nakaba Katsumi is one of the best for me so far, dunno, perhaps i feel like the story is close to my real life story. Or, i just like it! XD

I've played actor to be, konkatsu, and heian love. I didn't but the extra characters pack though, so your posts is very valuable for me, ha! :p

Thanks again! Cheerio~

Edited at 2012-10-24 01:56 pm (UTC)
corlee1289: Ohno's NO MORE Eiga Dorobocorlee1289 on October 25th, 2012 03:42 am (UTC)
Re: Thank you!
Awesome! I'm glad you find them useful~!

I found his route to be one of the sweetest and most adorable <3

I'm currently in the midst of creating walkthroughs for the Voltage Inc. games which you will find under "games" in the tags section located on the left side bar :3
Theresia Intantheyechan on October 25th, 2012 04:03 am (UTC)
Re: Thank you!
Yep! Very useful! Love it~ ;;)

Actually I think of the same way, Nakaba's route found out to be the sweetest and most adorable~ <3

I've been playing the ninja love series right now, and I have another favorite; Kotaro's story line! <3<3 hahaa:p

Voltae inc. games? I should find it out myself! :D
Thanks for sharing~ ;)
alexskye89alexskye89 on November 17th, 2012 06:01 pm (UTC)
Amazingly
I loved Nakaba-San's route it's crazy! He's an adorable dork and I love him to pieces and I could not believe he has such a pretty face hidden under those stupid glasses!!! Ugh but I thought that the MC was a little too pushy on him he.. and she was pretty selfish in his route I think saying she wanted to his face only and no one else I was like "whoa...."
whee!! Nakaba-San's route was totally adorable and I would play it again!
corlee1289: I'm NOT a complete IDIOTcorlee1289 on November 17th, 2012 10:06 pm (UTC)
Re: Amazingly
I KNOW RIGHT?!

He's so sweet on your character, but it's endearing to know that he's willing to change for you...

But at the same time I was a little perturbed how your character perceived him and only, in the end, fell in love with him ONCE you found out what a pretty face he was underneath his nerdiness...

That, in the end, disappointed me as it illustrates that your character is quite shallow and only liked him because he was pretty.
alexskye89alexskye89 on November 20th, 2012 03:23 am (UTC)
oh wow...
Unfortunately so I dislike how the MC is very selfish on his route,but then she's selfish on ALL routes.
*sigh*
Why must you be so darn evil MC?!?!?! *cries in confusion*

I adore Nakaba-San , Momoki-Kun, Keito-Kun, and Rintaro-Sama to pieces I really didn't mind Takuma-Sama's route and I just thought Mikumo-San's route is too boring I was so bored with him I even used his last name.

I dislike Rintaro-Sama's route because of his constant teasing and commanding presence.
Rintaro-Sama why must you be such a teaser?!?! It's unfair! *collapses from exhaustion and embarrassment*
*wakes up*
Ok I'm good!
Don't worry about me!
Anyways have you check out my character insight on my journals for Suou, Seduced In The Sleepless City, and my finally posts?

*does puppy eyes*
please read and comment on them oh great one!
*bows repeatedly* Ok?
 Ses Corynder  ♥: pic#119713029melima_wen_ses on December 30th, 2012 09:04 am (UTC)
hehe... with the others, I looked at the pictures, but I didn't with him. So I had no clue how gorgous he was.

First 'AWW, I LIKE THIS GUY' was when he started rambling about trains.

I must really like the geeky golden hearted protective kinds. The arrogant guys... they amuse me, but the female character is never firey enough for me, she's so meek and soft, and girly... (so it always annoys me in the end.) I love romance, danger, even innocence and vunrability... but come on!
And I wish they'd stop calling her a child in every darn game.



Edited at 2012-12-30 09:10 am (UTC)
Esmae LenihanEsmae Lenihan on January 3rd, 2014 09:55 am (UTC)
Wha-!..
At the end it says something about you being tired and you being his first. Is it saying that you had sex!? I died. When I was choosing my character I was like 'he's so boring and weird looking I don't wanna...' But I did and then BOOM this sexy mofo comes out of nowhere and I literally died. He is the cutest thing ever! Even if he does talk about smexy times in public...

Edited at 2014-01-04 05:55 am (UTC)