?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 June 2010 @ 11:46 pm
I MISSED YOU INTERNET!! *hugs*  
I'M ALIVE!! ALIVE I SAY!!

I'm gone from internet for five days and I have 360 pages of LJ entries to sift through... (TT___TT) Oh my gah...

My two friends and I went camping with my dad and my younger brother to Gatineau Park for the past few days, and it was an interesting experience and one that I will not forget for a lifetime at all...

The park is really pretty and green!!



This was in the park and heading into the campground area (that was a three hour drive from Montréal)


DAY 01

The first day consisted of my two friends and I getting to the camp site and failing at setting up our tents. In the end, dad had to come and set up our tent for us ^^;; Yup!! We failed miserably at it... The tent with the red fly net was the one that my friends and I were sleeping in, the one with the blue fly net is the one that my dad slept in <3



It also consisted of our marshmallows being stolen from us from a raccoon... Those little buggers are getting too smart for their own good!! In the back of our tent, there's another exit which is basically a zipper. We were all sitting on a rock near our tents (about 50 feet away?) and we all saw a raccoon head to the back of our tent (and heard scratching noise)... But we didn't expect it to go into our tent!! Luckily, the little bugger went away... Only to have ANOTHER ONE STEALING OUR BAG OF MARSHMALLOWS!! (TT___TT) AND IT WAS THE BIG EXTRA LARGE MARSHMALLOWS!! And we still haven't found the remains of the bag yet...


DAY 02

We went swimming in the lake and kept finding really pretty shells!! But they were all occupied and I couldn't bring them home... Damn those snails,,, I really wanted those shells too!! At night time, my two friends and I went to the beach and saw the pretty stars!! We even saw two shooting stars together!! d(>W<)b


DAY 03

I went fishing with dad and got overexcited and ended up twisting my ankle ^^;; I'm fine now and can walk about, though it's still a bit sore!! And I caught a lot of fish to make up for the pain that I had to go through!! The rest of the day was spent in our tent because it was raining after dad and I went fishing.


DAY 04

We went to the lake together and rented a pedal boat for three hours... I realize now that three hours on the pedal boat is a REALLY LONG TIME!! O____o;; We basically pedaled until a certain point and then drifted to the other half of the lake ^^;; Three hours is a freaking long insane amount of time...

DAY 05

I saw a deer EACH AND EVERY SINGLE DAY WHEN I WENT CAMPING!! And each and every time I went, I forgot to being a camera with me!! And the one time I brought the camera with me... THERE WAS NO DEER!! DAMN YOU DEER!! COME BACK!!

Instead, I was able to get a pretty picture of a dragonfly....




Now I am off to read and sift through those 360 journal entries on my friends page (TT____TT)

I'll insert more pictures when I'm not so dead...

 
 
Current Location: AT HOME!!!!
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: The sound of no bugs buzzing around my ears
 
 
 
helloshamonehelloshamone on June 22nd, 2010 03:53 am (UTC)
lol seems you had fun but why did some of the days reminds me of arashi?! O__O

i hate camping tho cuz of the bugs

glad your ankle better :D (or should i say get well soon?) XD
Yumi: Shochan Zeroshouri_yumi on June 22nd, 2010 04:05 am (UTC)
Okaeri :)
misaki82misaki82 on June 22nd, 2010 04:12 am (UTC)
Welcome back to civilization! Haha! Missed u!
showjuro: aaa 2008 3showjuro on June 22nd, 2010 05:01 am (UTC)
WELCOME BACK SPAM PARTNER!!!

*will read later cos my mum is shooing me off my lappie*

*is back* You seem like you had loads of fun!! with that cute racoon and the deers!!!

happy reading your f-page!!! :P

Edited at 2010-06-22 11:39 am (UTC)
ninohimekazukazu89 on June 22nd, 2010 05:19 am (UTC)
OKAERIIIII!!!!!!

i miss you corrine!!!!!!
ecchan: shocoolchan4yasu on June 22nd, 2010 06:09 am (UTC)
uwaaa~ camping!! <3
okaeri~
tytapininotan on June 22nd, 2010 06:53 am (UTC)
CORRINE!!
I MISS YOU~~!!!
Come to spam >,
Arisa: arashi ☀ ank clockarisa_draconis on June 22nd, 2010 07:21 am (UTC)
One! TO BE FREE~ Free from the city~

Two! GREEN <3 The park is so green!!!!

Three! MONSTER! Those raccoons are MONSTERS!

Four! Aozora Pedal <- that doesn't have anything to do with this entry but there is 'pedal' in your pedal boats that you rented! :P

Five! We can make it! You can make it through the pain for ARASHI! And the fishes! Riida would be proud of you! And I hope you're heaps better bb!

Lastly, I just made everything related to Arashi XDDDD
Welcome back bb~ お帰りなさい!

Edited at 2010-06-22 07:24 am (UTC)
Jamiell13jl on June 22nd, 2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
Welcome back! ^^

That dragonfly looks really cute!♥