?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 April 2011 @ 12:00 am
HAPPY APRIL FOOLS' DAY~!  
What's this?! No shop photos for you to drool over this time around?!

But of course there isn't~! It's April Fools' Day afterall~! The day where I play practical pranks on you~!

You have fallen victim to my master evil plan that I've lain out for you on April Fools' Day~! d(>W<)b


But that's okay~! Baka dono Arashi will keep you company this year by providing you hours of crack entertainment~!

Then again, I don't want to end up getting killed, so click on a Baka dono Arashi member to get your reward~!
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: *listening to the cackling in my head*
 
 
 
momoikurabumoimoikurabu on April 1st, 2011 03:35 am (UTC)
<3
shhboombang: Junshhboombang on April 1st, 2011 04:00 am (UTC)
HAPPY APRIL FOOLS! Baka Arashi = ♥
Kei: Suprisedkeiblackcat_13 on April 1st, 2011 04:54 am (UTC)
Oh, I fooled! XD
Happy April Fools day! ^o^/
Georgiana: Aibabygeorgiaannaa on April 1st, 2011 11:01 am (UTC)
Happy April Fools!! Haha!! XD
(Deleted comment)
yuui1010yuui1010 on April 1st, 2011 12:45 pm (UTC)
I knew it.
XDDD
Well, you don't post it in your own lj :P so I thought'E...?' "aaaa...'

Happy April Fool day to all ^ ^
corlee1289: Beautiful Days Sho with Butterfliescorlee1289 on April 4th, 2011 01:42 am (UTC)
Hmmm...

This does not bode well, I'll have to post on the arashi_on LJ directly once in a while so that you guys don't suspect something...
Kirie: sakuraibakiriezero on April 1st, 2011 01:57 pm (UTC)
waaaaaah! >x<
fooled again! :P XDDDD

Happy April fools day! :D
Natcoolnat466 on April 1st, 2011 02:29 pm (UTC)

I hate you *O*

Almost XD XDDDDDD
Happy April's fool daaaaaaay Corlee-sama <3

Ddswelteringlove on April 1st, 2011 05:03 pm (UTC)
HAHA! A good one!
Sakurai_Hisa: Panda desu~hisa_no_nikki on April 1st, 2011 06:00 pm (UTC)
hate you.. <333

that "truth" photo at arashi_on sure lured & baited me into this..fufufu..
atanahatanah on April 1st, 2011 06:29 pm (UTC)
How cruel! ; (
girininjagirininja on April 1st, 2011 06:47 pm (UTC)
Actually it's a good thing that it's not true cuz I was thinking "can i download anything else into my comp? i's pretty full" haha Happy April Fools
hika86hika86 on April 1st, 2011 07:12 pm (UTC)
This one photos is like 30 others XD ahahah!!!
mariechatonmariechaton on April 1st, 2011 09:19 pm (UTC)
thanks
kt_pride: Captain Shokt_pride on April 1st, 2011 09:40 pm (UTC)
I was looking like crazy for that truth scan i.i

I WAS GAUGHT XD

Happy April fool's day!
corlee1289corlee1289 on April 4th, 2011 01:41 am (UTC)
X3

If you click on the picture of the Baka Dono, you'll get to access the link to the shop photo <3
kt_pride: :Dkt_pride on April 4th, 2011 10:04 pm (UTC)
Sorry! I haven't read it D: I think I got too depressed to read all XD

THANK YOU FOR THE SCAN! <3
nya88_rednya88_red on April 2nd, 2011 01:42 am (UTC)
hahaha, it got me, but I feel happier after seeing this baka dono arashi, hahahaha ^^ thanks
Christine: Sakumoto haz boobiesiloveshunoguri on April 2nd, 2011 02:09 am (UTC)
Haha, Baka dono Arashi is SO MUCH CRACK <3
showjuro: 胸張てshowjuro on April 2nd, 2011 02:46 am (UTC)
I KNEW IT! I felt weird since I didn't see the entry on your lj popping up in my fpage but i saw your comm posts!
corlee1289: Happiness お帰り 女主人様corlee1289 on April 4th, 2011 01:40 am (UTC)
Hmmm...

That's no good, that means I should start only posting only in my LJ once in a while so that you won't know next time!!
showjuro: our rainbowshowjuro on April 4th, 2011 01:42 am (UTC)
But it is SOOOO you to pull pranks on the poor unsuspecting people!
corlee1289: HanaDan F Wedding Kiss 01 ♥corlee1289 on April 4th, 2011 01:44 am (UTC)
BWAHAHAHAHAHAAA!!

The DoS in me approves and I was actually planning on doing this since December XD

And so many have fallen into my trap!! *cackles*

But many people don't READ and realize that I DID post the pictures in an entry IF they click on the Baka Dono ^^;;
showjuro: give me your handshowjuro on April 4th, 2011 01:46 am (UTC)
You've planned it since December?!

Actually, I DID read but I was lazy to click on Baka Dono since I thought it would be another trap!
corlee1289: MOANS for me! ♥corlee1289 on April 4th, 2011 01:56 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAAAA~

I admit, I did contemplate about doing that or putting weird stuff in the shop photo batch release when you download it... So you would have 90MB worth of junk...

But that would have been too cruel since I know there are many people who don't have unlimited internet like I do ^^;;
showjuro: hand fetishshowjuro on April 4th, 2011 01:57 am (UTC)
Luckily you did not or you'd have people running after you with a chopper!
Mimimichicha on April 2nd, 2011 03:01 am (UTC)
Ok you got me!! LOL!!

Have a great April Fool's day!! ^^

And I forgot to tell you that I looooved your new layout!! Your header is just O.O!!!

Love
Mimi~
Zenobiazenobia000 on April 2nd, 2011 03:41 am (UTC)
shocks. i was like "EH????!"

haha! oh well... thanks for the laugh. :))
SecretCodeBluesecretcodeblue on April 2nd, 2011 04:03 am (UTC)
ahahahaha!!!:D
Nicole Lowforever_en on April 2nd, 2011 07:16 am (UTC)
April fools is over D:
but thanks for the praank~~
HAHAHHAHAAA :D
Tori: Aiba laughinglimettensaft on April 2nd, 2011 12:42 pm (UTC)
hehe xD
Natcoolnat466 on April 2nd, 2011 02:28 pm (UTC)

Oh-noooo,
I've been fooled twice! LOL, I completely forgottttttttt ToT
Why did I click on here agaiiiinnn ToT

XD

#natfail

Umilady_ryora on April 2nd, 2011 03:33 pm (UTC)
Fall into trap!!! hahaha... Happy april's fools!!!
CY ☆CYsuper_cycy on April 3rd, 2011 07:00 am (UTC)
DAMNIT.
I got excited over how how they had no like...jackets on....and the fact they were practicing♥

xDDDDDD

the hell, its not even april fools day anymore! LOL [/fail]
corlee1289: Cakes at Le Grands Salons Marions-Nouscorlee1289 on April 4th, 2011 01:39 am (UTC)
Eh?

But I did!!

If you click on the Baka dono picture, it directly links you to the shop photo scans!!
CY ☆CY: Sho FAILsuper_cycy on April 4th, 2011 04:15 am (UTC)
HAH? -goes re-reads post-

LOLOLOLOLOL MY BADDDD xDDDDDD
I COMPLETELY missed the whole, "click on Baka Dono pic!"
[/fail]

hahaha I'm so sorry!! xDDDD

thanks a bunch for clearing that up love wahahaha

&&Beautiful Icon~ *___*